Sub-Radial Menu ?

Questions and answers about 3Dconnexion devices on Windows.

Moderator: Moderators

Post Reply
Reprobus
Posts: 13
Joined: Sun Jun 15, 2014 1:24 pm

Sub-Radial Menu ?

Post by Reprobus » Sun Jun 22, 2014 6:54 pm

Can you add a Sub-Radial Menu to the Radial Menu ?

Fred
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 997
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2006 7:15 am
Location: Rochester, NY
Contact:

Re: Sub-Radial Menu ?

Post by Fred » Wed Jun 25, 2014 5:37 am

As far as I can tell the answer is no I tried mapping a radial menu with additional menus and this did not let the new menu popup with the additional commands. I believe this is done by design and was not intended to be able to be done.

The radial menu gives you 4 button to choose from.
If you have a SpaceNavigator this now gives you 8 buttons instead of 2.
You can create additional radial menus but you are limited to selecting 2

Post Reply