Radial Menu Not Working

Questions and answers about 3Dconnexion devices on Windows.

Moderator: Moderators

Post Reply
milezee
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Jun 15, 2019 4:06 am

Radial Menu Not Working

Post by milezee » Thu Jun 20, 2019 7:19 am

Using the new cadmouse pro wireless in Rhino3d. I have set a custom radial menu with commands, the menu pops up, but clicking on one of the commands does nothing ?? tia

luping
Posts: 133
Joined: Wed Mar 20, 2019 5:54 pm

Re: Radial Menu Not Working

Post by luping » Sun Jun 23, 2019 4:52 pm

Try input more information, like the version of the application, 64 bit or 32 bit, on what OS, and the version of 3DxWare...

Post Reply